Contact person:Teimuraz Kochiashvili
Manager:Teimuraz Kochiashvili
Responsibilities of administrative and HR service:
a) organization and general coordination of clerical activities, registration of incoming and outgoing correspondence, control and protection of requirements established by the law of clerical work. In the prescribed manner, registration of legislative acts of the Head of the Agency;
b) Within the framework of competence, control over the deadlines for the implementation of individual administrative and legislative acts and the tasks of the agency’s management, as well as ensuring the accounting and preservation of the executed documentation;
c) ensuring the implementation of archival activities;
d) within the competence, human resources management;
e) to select agency employees and the organization of procedures provided by the legislation of Georgia. Working out relevant recommendations for professional training of agency staff, retraining, and advanced training;
f) within the scope of competence, preparation of draft individual administrative and legislative acts of the Head of the Agency on the appointment, release, disciplinary liability and promotion, vacation and business trips of employees of the agency, as well as the organization of business trips of agency employees abroad.